Roles of the Graduate Coordinators
Graduate coordinators
- supervise the recruitment, admission, advising, and degree completion of a diverse group of highly talented students;
- monitor and report on student progress in courses, comprehensive exams, theses/dissertations;
- initiate the appropriate academic documentation; direct the hiring and assignment of graduate assistants and other graduate employment;
- help students secure scholarships, grants, and other forms of financial aid;
- and provide leadership and advice in matters of graduate curriculum and allocation of personnel and financial resources.
Jump to:
Masters and Specialist
Agriculture - Agribusiness
Dr. Rob Rhykerd
Agriculture - Agricultural Education and Leadership
Dr. Rob Rhykerd
Agriculture - Agriscience
Dr. Rob Rhykerd
Anthropology - Applied Community & Economic Development
Dane Myers
Anthropology - Applied Community & Economic Development
Paige Buschman
Art - Art Education
Dr. Bert Stabler
Art - Master of Fine Arts
Dr. Nathania Rubin
Art - Visual Culture
Dr. Saskia Beranek
Biological Sciences
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Behavior, Ecology, Evolution & Systematics
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Bioenergy
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Biomathematics
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Biotechnology
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Conservation Biology
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Neuroscience and Physiology
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Business Administration (MBA): Panama Program
Christine Knuth
Business Administration (MBA): Traditional Program
Christine Knuth
Business Education
Dr. Kathy Mountjoy
Chemistry - Master of Chemistry Education
Dr. Sarah Boesdorfer
Chemistry - Master of Science in Chemistry Education
Dr. Sarah Boesdorfer
Creative Technologies
Kristin Carlson
Economics - Applied Community & Economic Development
Dane Myers
Economics - Applied Community & Economic Development
Paige Buschman
Economics - Electricity, Natural Gas, and Telecommunications Economics
Dr. Timothy Harris
Economics - Quantitative Economics
Dr. Timothy Harris
Educational Administration and Foundations - College Student Personnel Administration
Dr. Marci Rockey
Educational Administration and Foundations - Principal Prep (P-12 Educational Administration)
Dr. Lindsey Hall
Family & Consumer Sciences
Dr. Jen Barnes
Family & Consumer Sciences - Dietetic Internship
Dr. Julie Schumacher
Family Nurse Practitioner
Kristen Anderson - Graduate Coordinator
Fashion Design and Merchandising
Dr. Jen Barnes
Human Development and Family Science
Dr. Jen Barnes
Information Systems - Geographic Information Systems
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Systems - Geographic Information Systems
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Systems - Internet Application Development
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Systems - Internet Application Development
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Systems - Systems Development
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Systems - Systems Development
Dr. Yongning Tang
Kinesiology & Recreation - Applied Community & Economic Development
Dane Myers
Kinesiology & Recreation - Applied Community & Economic Development
Paige Buschman
Kinesiology & Recreation - Biomechanics
Dr. Mike Torry
Kinesiology & Recreation - Exercise Physiology
Dr. Tyler Kybartas
Kinesiology & Recreation - Physical Education Pedagogy
Dr. Andrew Eberline - Sequence Coordinator
Kinesiology & Recreation - Psychology of Sport & Physical Activity
Dr. Scott Pierce - Sequence Coordinator
Kinesiology & Recreation - Recreation Administration
Dr. Tracy Mainieri
Kinesiology & Recreation - Sport Management
Dr. Liz Sattler - Sequence Coordinator
Marketing Analytics
Dr. Chiharu Ishida-Lambert
Master of Public Health
Dr. Jacqueline Lanier, DrPH, MCHES
Mathematics - Elementary & Middle School Mathematics Education
Dr. Maochao Xu
Music - Master of Music Education
Dr. Angelo Favis
Political Science - Applied Community and Economic Development
Dane Myers
Political Science - Applied Community and Economic Development
Paige Buschman
Psychology - Clinical-Counseling Psychology
Dr. Karen Mark
Psychology - Cognitive and Experimental Psychology
Dr. Jeffrey Wagman
Psychology - Developmental Psychology
Dr. Gregory Braswell
Psychology - Industrial/Organizational-Social Psychology
Dr. Dan Ispas
Psychology - Quantitative Psychology
Dr. Matthew Hesson-McInnis
Psychology - Specialist in School Psychology
Dr. Brea Banks
Social Work - Child and Family Practice
CJ Hamilton
Sociology - Applied Community & Economic Development
Dane Myers
Sociology - Applied Community & Economic Development
Paige Buschman
Special Education - Master of Science in Education in Low Vision and Blindness
Dr. Mindy Ely
Technology - Quality Management and Analytics
Dr. Joshua Brown
Technology - STEM Education and Leadership
Dr. Joshua Brown
Theatre - Costume Design
Dr. Lauren Lowell
Theatre - Lighting Design
Dr. Lauren Lowell
Theatre Studies
Dr. Kee-Yoon Nahm
Doctoral
Biological Sciences
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Behavior, Ecology, Evolution & Systematics
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Molecular and Cellular Biology
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Biological Sciences - Neuroscience and Physiology
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Doctor of Nursing Practice (BSN - DNP): Family Nurse Practitioner
Kristen Anderson
Doctor of Nursing Practice (BSN - DNP): Leadership and Management
Kristen Anderson
Educational Administration and Foundations - Higher Education Administration
Dr. Mohamed Nur-Awaleh
Educational Administration and Foundations - P-12 Administration
Dr. Lindsey Hall
Nursing - Doctor of Nursing Practice (Post-Master's)
Kristen Anderson
Certificate
Anthropology Geographic Information Systems
Dr. Liv Stone
Biology Geographic Information Systems
Dr. Ben Sadd - Graduate Coordinator
Business Analytics
Dr. Chiharu Ishida-Lambert
Data Science: Computer Science
Dr. Yongning Tang
Data Scientist: Business Information Systems in Accounting
Dr. Madeline Trimble
Distance Dietetic Internship
Kaitlin Byrd
Educational Admin/Superintendent Endorsement
Dr. Lindsey Hall
Educational Administration/Chief School Business Official Endorsement
Dr. Lindsey Hall
English - Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages
Dr. Ela Przybylo
Forensic Accountant
Dr. Madeline Trimble
Health and Wellness Coaching
Jim Broadbear - Graduate Coordinator
Hydrogeology Geographic Information Systems
Dr. Eric Peterson
Information Systems Audit and Control Specialist
Dr. Madeline Trimble
Information Technology - Information Assurance and Security
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Technology - Internet Application Development
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Technology - Network and Telecommunications Management
Dr. Yongning Tang
Information Technology - Systems Analyst
Dr. Yongning Tang
Instructional Technology in World Languages
Dr. Patxi Lascurain
Organizational Leadership
Nathan Hartman
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Kristen Anderson
Sociology and Anthropology - Social Aspects of Aging
Dr. Ryan Gray
Special Education - Behavior Intervention Specialist
Dr. Mark Zablocki
Special Education - Curriculum Adaptation Spec
Dr. Mark Zablocki
Special Education - Director of Special Education
Dr. Allison Kroesch
Special Education - Learning and Behavior Specialist
Dr. Mark Zablocki
Special Education - Multiple Disabilities Spec
Dr. Yun-Ching Chung
Special Education - Transition Spec
Dr. Mark Zablocki
Sport Coaching and Leadership
Dr. Scott Pierce
Teaching & Learning - Library Information Specialist
Dr. Ellis Hurd
Technology/Quality Management and Analytics
Dr. Joshua Brown
Technology/STEM Education and Leadership
Dr. Joshua Brown
Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Jacklyn Weier